The renewed branch of "Tegeta-motors" in Telavi
In Telavi, close to the Vardisubani traffic circle, the renewed service center of "Tegeta-motors" was opened, where consumers are expected to receive top quality services, products of the world's leading brands, highly qualified personnel, and a comfortable environment.
In the renovation project of the service center, investments of more than 200,000 GEL were invested and over 30 local residents were employed , who underwent professional retraining in   "Tegeta Academy". The service center is equipped with the up-to-date equipments and is able to service up to 40 cars in a day.
In the renewed branch in Telavi, consumers can obtain the following types of services: vulcanization, chassis repair, diagnostics and repair of electrical systems, oil change in engine and gearbox, etc.
The service centers of "Tegeta-motors" provide high-quality products manufactured by over 300 world's leading brands, such as Bridgestone, Michelin, Varta, Exide, Shell, Motul, Hengst, ZF Parts, Lemforder, Sachs, Philips, Bosch, Febi, Federal Mogul , and etc. These products are available to consumers of all categories. "Tegeta-motors" has been working in the Georgian market for 22 years and constantly maintains the leadership position in the auto industry.
"Tegeta-motors" is the largest importer of tires, oils, accumulators, and auto parts manufactured by the world's leading brands. The top quality products, presented in the branches and service centers of “Tegeta-motors”, are the guarantor of the serviceable work and safe driving for cars of all makes.
"Tegeta-motors" is represented in Georgia by 22 branches.