A worldwide brand of spare parts ZF held a traditional kick-off for the first time in Georgia. The similar level meetings which are annual mainly had been held in the Ukraine before, but this year occurred to be exceptional and the mentioned kick-off and summarizing company results of 2012 took place in Georgia. It should be noted that Tegeta Motors represents the official dealer  of ZF in Georgia. Within the mentioned event  a successful customer of ZF group  and representatives of the partner companies' top management were revealed and had honor to be rewarded.
"The Concern ZF  is one of the giants in  scope of auto industry  all over the world.  It produces car parts considered not only for passenger cars but trucks and commercial vehicles as well. We've been cooperating with the concern for several years, our turnover reached substantial amounts last year what was the pursuit of great interest  by the side of  ZF representatives. The above mentioned event usually was held in Kiev annually and this is the first incident to host it in Georgia.  I hope  similar meetings will become traditional in the country" - said Malkhaz Jimshiashvili , the CEO of Tegeta Motors .
"This is a traditional kick-off  taking place in different countries for 9 years already, but Tbilisi hosts it for the first time this year.  The meeting is attended by  all representatives of the partner companies of ZF. We discussed the achievements of the last year and future plans together with the members of  the meeting" - says  the regional manager of ZF service Christophe Honey.