In 2006 TEGETA MOTORS established a daughter company LTD TEGETA TRUCK & BUS – official partner in Georgia for one of the largest German mechanical engineering corporation – MAN TRUCK & BUS AG – which specializes in sale and after sale service of trucks, buses, construction and specialized equipment. Today the company (TEGETA TRUCK & BUS) is the official representative and partner in Georgia for MAN SCHMITZ CARGOBULL, CIFA, KH-Kipper, SZCZNIAK, PALFINGER, HYUNDAI, AMMANN, SHANTUI, XCMG, TEREX, Branson, ISUZU, WIELTON, SANY, FAUN, YOUTONG, ZIEGLER, DETANK and other companies manufacturing heavy and agricultural machines.
In 2007 TEGETA MOTORS established a daughter company LLC TEGETA CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT – official partner for JCB and DRESSTA in Georgia. The company offers road and construction equipment of JCB – famous British brand with full guarantee service as well as service for any construction machines and spare parts.
In 2010 TEGETA MOTORS founded a daughter company TDC – TRANSCAUCASIAN DISTRIBUTION COMPANY which is regional macro distributor of Shell oil and lubricants in South Caucasus. The company goal is to offer only the best quality products of premium brands, like Shell, LandiRenzo, Safe, Flashlube, Faber, Energizer to the regional market, and support the fields which use the mentioned goods to develop in the region.
Tegeta Premium Vehicles LLC is an official representative of Porsche and Mazda in Georgia. In 2011 the company opened Porsche Centre Tbilisi and in 2012 started to import Japanese brand Mazda.
PORSCHE is one of the most successful car maker brands setting the highest standards in the automobile industry for more than half a century! More than 100 countries worldwide offer this exclusive and demanded brand to the customers.
PORSCHE CENTRE TBILISI offers its customers wide range of the latest models of Porsche. Showroom of Porsche is located at TEGETA MOTORS head office where consultants assist the customers in selecting the desirable models customized according to their wishes and requirements. For more than half a century Porsche has been surprising the world and the brand has been associated with top quality and the highest standards worldwide.
Creators of Porsche are using their best endeavor to couple speed and maneuverability with elegance within the premium class vehicle.
MAZDA CENTRE TBILISI entered Georgian automobile market in 2012. In Georgia MAZDA is represented by TEGETA PREMIUM VEHICLES – a daugh ter company of TEGETA MOTORS, with show room loc a ted at TEGETA MO TORs head office. MAZDA CENTRE TBILISI offers its cus tomers the la test models of MAZDA. MAZDA is a Japanese car maker with the his tory s tarng from 1920.
MAZDA is popular worldwide for Japanese quality, persis tence and perfect design. MAZDA is well known for its engine construcon technologies. This is the only car maker that has launched serial producon of Vankel rotor engine cars.. MAZDA is the only Japanese car maker that became the winner of 24 hours of Le Mans race for reliability, where technical reliability and efficiency are decisive factors.
In 2013 a daughter company of TEGETA MOTORS was founded. TOYOTA CENTER TEGETA is a new service center of Toyota in Georgia. In 2013 TEGETA MOTORS and TOYOTA CAUCASUS made a cooperation agreement. In 2014 the company received from TOYOTA CAUCASUS the status of authorized service center and Toyota dealer. The company is single-brand and the service is completely focused on Toyota vehicles.
On this stage the company offers its customers newest models of Toyota vehicles, high quality original spare parts, accessories and technical service. The service is equipped with up-to-date and authorized software, accordingly trained and qualified personnel, which definitely is a guarantee of maximum comfort providing best offers on Toyota cars and services.
The project is accomplished with the support of JSC TBC Bank and European Bank of Reconstruction and Development, during of which TEGETA MOTORS invested about 11 million Lari.
Established in 2013, “Tegeta Academy” aims to stimulate its staff, as well as new partners and help their professional development, members of the Academy undergo theoretical and practical training.  After successfully completing the course, “Tegeta Motors” issues confirmatory certificate
Tegeta Travel”, the member of the group with 23 years’ of experience - “Tegeta Motors”.
The company with the diversity of the travel services matched with the all segments of society.
Our main goal is promoting our country and to design, organize and implement the various travel products as listed below, for the guests who are planning to visit Georgia.